LINH LAN · WAXING & LASER · SAIGON

LINH LAN – Waxing in Ho Chi Minh City · Hard Wax & Diode Laser Hair Removal, District 1

Love the life you live.

Professional Hard Waxing & Diode Laser Hair Removal in District 1, Saigon.

Google 4.9 · 390+ reviews · Since 2023 · Women & men · Korean via translation · Open daily 10:30–20:00

Linh Lan Waxing salon in District 1 Ho Chi Minh City
OUR STORY

Small care
can change your day.

Linh Lan is more than a place for hair removal. We want to create a space where taking care of yourself feels comfortable, simple and personal.

Less exaggeration, more honesty.
Less pressure, more thoughtful care.
Not the biggest — the one you want to return to.

“For those who know the value of loving yourself.”
WHAT WE BELIEVE

Warm. Quiet.
Sincere.

01

Purity

We focus on what matters and leave unnecessary things behind.

02

Warmth

We want you to feel comfortable from the moment you arrive.

03

Craft

Experience, technique and attention to the small details.

04

Sincerity

We recommend what suits you, rather than what you do not need.

Sine from Linh Lan Waxing
MEET SINE

Doing what you love,
for a long time.

Originally from Nha Trang, Sine came to Saigon and experienced different kinds of work before discovering waxing almost by chance.

Over time, she realised that hair removal is about more than simply removing hair. Good care can help someone feel cleaner, more comfortable and more confident in their own body.

Today, Sine still personally meets and consults with customers at Linh Lan, helping each person find a hair-removal option that suits them.

— Sine
A MOMENT AT LINH LAN

A little time
for yourself.

Your time at Linh Lan is about more than a waxing or laser appointment.

From consultation and preparation to treatment and after-care, we pay attention to the small details that make your experience more comfortable.

LINH LAN · BRAND FILM
HARD WAXING

Gentle on your skin.
Clean in the details.

We consider your skin, hair type and treatment area before choosing the most suitable approach for your service.

01

Premium Hard Wax

Hard wax for small, sensitive areas and strips for larger ones, chosen with skin comfort in mind.

02

Brazilian & Bikini

Privacy matters. We keep Brazilian and bikini waxing calm and discreet, with appointments prioritized and walk-ins welcome.

03

Face & Body

Professional waxing for the face, underarms, arms, legs and a wide range of body areas.

04

Women & Men

Waxing services are available for both women and men, with care adapted to the treatment area.

Diode laser hair removal at Linh Lan Waxing
DIODE LASER

Proven technology.
Effective hair removal.

Good results depend on more than the machine. The consultation, preparation and treatment process matter too.

We consider your skin, hair type and treatment area before proceeding with diode laser hair removal.

Personal consultation based on skin and hair type
Skin preparation and cooling before treatment
Diode Laser Hair Removal
Cooling and calming care after treatment
COOLING CARE

Less discomfort.
A little extra comfort for your skin.

The experience during laser hair removal matters to us just as much as the treatment itself.

Linh Lan uses a dedicated Cooling Air Machine to cool the skin before laser treatment. We cool the treatment area again afterwards to help the skin settle comfortably.

01 PRE-COOLING Cooling the skin before laser treatment
02 LASER Diode laser hair-removal treatment
03 POST-COOLING Cooling care after treatment
Cooling Air Machine at Linh Lan Waxing
COOLING AIR SYSTEM
OUR SPACE

A place that welcomes you
with warmth and happiness.

From the moment you walk through the door, we want Linh Lan to feel calm, comfortable and welcoming.

Treatment beds at Linh Lan Waxing

Warm · Quiet · Sincere

A warm atmosphere, two treatment beds so couples can be treated together, and thoughtful details designed to help you feel at ease.

Air purifier inside Linh Lan Waxing
CLEAN AIR · COMFORT MATTERS

We care about
what you cannot see.

We believe a comfortable space is about more than what you can see.

Along with keeping our treatment areas clean, we also pay attention to the environment you spend your time in.

Clean Air We operate an air purifier in the salon as part of our effort to maintain a cleaner and more comfortable environment.
WELCOME TO LINH LAN

We’ll always welcome you
with a bright smile.

At the heart of Linh Lan, what matters most is people.

We would rather be a place you want to return to than simply a big salon.

A place remembered for warmth rather than noise, and a place that leaves you feeling just a little happier when you walk out.

“Not the biggest — the one you return to.”
Welcome to Linh Lan Waxing Saigon
OUR PRICING

Good care.
Honest prices.

Clear pricing before your treatment.
Unit: 1,000 VND
Waxing
SERVICE WOMEN MEN
Nostril5050
Eyebrow100100
Upper Lip100200
Chin100250
Forehead100200
Cheeks150300
Full Face300600
Armpits100200
Neck100200
Nape Hairline200200
Half Arms200350
Full Arms350450
Shoulders150300
Half Back200300
Full Back350500
Chest200300
Nipples100100
Belly Line100150
Belly200300
Bikini / Brazilian400550
Back Hole50150
Butt200200
Half Legs300350
Full Legs450550
Full Body2,0003,000
LASER PACKAGE CARE
Every laser package includes 1 year of complimentary care
Women's package
6 sessions + 1 year of complimentary care
Men's package
10 sessions + 1 year of complimentary care

If any hair remains after completing your package sessions, we’ll continue laser treatments free of charge for one year.

Diode Laser Hair Removal
SERVICE WOMEN
1 SESSION
WOMEN
PACKAGE
MEN
1 SESSION
MEN
PACKAGE
Upper Lip3502,1005803,500
Chin3001,8006504,000
Forehead3001,8004503,000
Cheeks3752,2507504,500
Full Face7005,7001,00010,000
Armpits3502,5006504,000
Neck2501,5004002,500
Half Arms6003,7501,0006,000
Full Arms6504,5001,2507,500
Shoulders4002,4005004,500
Half Back5003,0008005,000
Full Back7505,0001,4008,500
Chest5003,0008005,000
Nipples1001,5002002,000
Belly Line2001,5003002,000
Belly5003,0008005,000
Bikini + Brazilian6504,5001,2008,000
Butt5003,0008005,000
Half Legs7004,2001,1507,000
Full Legs9005,4001,3008,500
Full Body5,00027,0009,00050,000
HYGIENE

Hygiene comes first.

Your practitioner wears a mask and uses medical-grade gloves and disposable sticks. The treatment area is cleaned with alcohol, and tools are cleaned thoroughly after each client and stored hygienically following the Linh Lan process. For laser, a separate cooling machine cools the skin before and after treatment.

FAQ

Your first visit.

Does waxing hurt?

Sensitivity varies depending on the person and the treatment area. We work carefully with your skin and hair type to make the experience as comfortable as possible.

Do I need an appointment?

We primarily operate by appointment, but walk-ins are also welcome. Please note that there may be a wait if existing appointments are scheduled at that time.

Do you provide services for men?

Yes. Both hard waxing and diode laser hair-removal services are available for women and men.

Should I choose waxing or laser?

It depends on your treatment area, hair type, preferred maintenance routine and long-term goals. We can discuss the options with you before your treatment.

Which languages can you assist me in?

Consultation is available in Vietnamese and English. For Korean-speaking customers, we can assist with the help of translation tools.

Where is Linh Lan located?

We are located at 2F, 79 Pasteur, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City. You can use the Google Maps button below for directions.

VISIT LINH LAN

We’ll always welcome you
with a bright smile.

Make an appointment and come as you are.
We’ll be here to welcome you.

ADDRESS 2F, 79 Pasteur, District 1, Ho Chi Minh City
PHONE +84 705 671 153
OPEN 10:30 – 20:00
LANGUAGES Vietnamese · English · Korean with translation assistance
SERVICES Hard Waxing · Diode Laser Hair Removal

Love the life
you live.

LINH LAN WAXING · SAIGON